25.07.2019 (Thursday)
18.00 – 18.30 – Sanatorium Brehmera, The Black Hall
Azorro – Everything Has Been Done, Azorro, film
26.07.2019 (Friday)
19.15 – 20:15 – Zdrowie Cinema Theatre
Józef Robakowski – Where Is This Drama? (music by Z.Piernik), LIving Gallery
21.25 – 22:10 – Zdrowie Cinema Theatre
Mischa Twitchin, film poems
28.07.2019 (Sunday)
10.00-11.00 – Zdrowie Cinema Theatre
14:05 – 14:35 – Zdrowie Cinema Theatre
Horacy Muszyński – KISHONIA, film
20.45 – 21.45 – Zdrowie Cinema Theatre
Małgorzata Potocka, Bogusław Schaeffer – Outside the Scheme
22:00 – 22:20 – Zdrowie Cinema Theatre
Iza Gustowska – Poison, video
23:30 – 24:30 – Zdrowie Cinema Theatre
P.Smith, M.Abramovich, D.Byrne, O.Eliasson, D&Chapman, W.Kentridge, W.Wenders, L.Anderson – Advice for the Young, film
29.07.2019 (Monday)
16.20 – 17:05 – Zdrowie Cinema Theatre
Olga Tokarczuk, Louisiana Channel, film
17:10 – 18:10 – Zdrowie Cinema Theatre
Saga Performance: Esther Ferrer
PJATK / Animated films by students of Polish – Japanese Academy of Information Technology
A selection of student short films from the Polish-Japanese Academy of Information Technology, gathered through recent years. Among the picked creations there are, among others, drawn and puppet animations, generative visualizations, live action and 3d shorts – as a whole, presenting interdisciplinary skillset of the Academy students and alumnus.
The selection was previously screened at Kino Muranow in Warsaw, during the closing show of the Animation Week held at and by the Polish- Japanese Academy of Information Technology in May. The Week has been a set of animation workshops and lectures, conducted by international guests, such as the Quay Brothers, Andrzej Klimowski, Alecos Papadatos, Enzo Gentile and Babis Alexiadis.
studenci Matta Subiety
1. Małgorzata Zaliwska – Butterfly
2. Arina Sizova – High
studenci Daniela Szczechury
1.Dominika Struzik
2.Ewa Borowska
studenciJacka Rokosza i Moniki Madrak
1. Joel Hauck _dyplom
2. Marika Piasecka – Randka
3. Tomasz Czekierda Popwar
1. Franek Rzepka – Boing
2. Maciej Ustynowicz – Orbital